PATCHBOX Plus+ Cassettes OS2/OM4 Long Range

$99.00

Set of 3 Cassettes for cable management solution for Long Range, 106″ OS2/OM4 Fiber

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

The PATCHBOX, with its retractable cables, provides the user with the exact cable length needed.  No more overly long cables, creating a cabinet full of cable spaghetti.  It replaces conventional cable management and patch cords completely in an all-in-one solution.

PATCHBOX consists of a 1RU metal frame which holds up to 24 cable cassettes. The cable cassette has a spring loaded pulley system built in, which retracts unneeded cable length; always providing you with the perfect length.

Cassettes can be purchased separately (in sets of 3) in order to interchange as needed.

Highlights
  • Set of 3 Cassettes; available in different cable colors and types
  • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching
  • Interchangeable Cassettes
  • Easy labeling, identification and tracing of patch cords
  • Fast installation & maintenance

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 28 × 3 in
Connector Selection

LC Duplex – LC Duplex, LC Duplex – SC Duplex

Dimensions

W x D x H: 19” (482mm) x 23.6” (600mm) x 1RU (43.69mm)

Cable

OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9μ/125μ, G.657.A1, LSZH
OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50μ/125μ, LSZH

Color

Yellow, Erika Violet

Connector

LC Duplex – LC Duplex / LC Duplex – SC Duplex; others on request (minimum order size: 10 boxes)

Extractable Cable Length

totals 106″ (67″ extractable cable, 39″ in over length)

Cassette Profiles

Stainless Steel, laser-welded

Plastic Parts

Polyoxymethylene (POM)

Operating Temperature Range

+50°F to +113°C
(+10°C to +45°C)

Ambient Humidity (non-condensing)

10% to 95%

Cross Weight

2.6 lbs (1.2 kg)

Items Included

3 pcs. PATCHBOX® Plus+ OS2 / OM4 Long Range Cassette with LC-LC / LC-SC Connector

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PATCHBOX Plus+ Cassettes OS2/OM4 Long Range”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *