PATCHBOX Plus+ OS2/OM4

$686.00

Cable management solution for Fiber OS2/OM4, 67″ extractable cable

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Description

The PATCHBOX, with its retractable cables, provides the user with the exact cable length needed.  No more overly long cables, creating a cabinet full of cable spaghetti.  It replaces conventional cable management and patch cords completely in an all-in-one solution.

PATCHBOX brings long-term organization and structure to your network cabinet. PATCHBOX is not only a neat setup, but it also stays neat over time. With PATCHBOX, maintenance is easy and fast.

PATCHBOX consists of a 1RU metal frame which holds up to 24 cable cassettes. The cable cassette has a spring loaded pulley system built in, which retracts unneeded cable length; always providing you with the perfect length.  Simply mount the PATCHBOX in your rack and start patching right away. No sorting or crimping cables. This makes installation eight times faster and maintenance is sped up by a factor ten!

Setting up a neat cabinet is possible, but keeping it organized and structured is the tough part. With the PATCHBOX, your rack stays neat, month after month, saving you time, space, money and resources.

Highlights
  • Retractable patch cords for perfect length patching
  • Prevents Cable Spaghetti
  • Keeps network cabinets maintainable, even over years
  • Saves space
  • Easy labeling, identification and tracing of patch cords
  • Stores unused patch cords right in the cabinet
  • Faster installation & maintenance
  • Box fits 24pcs. Cassettes with OS2/OM4 Fiber patch cords
  • The classic box, PATCHBOX PLUS+ is 23.6″ deep, housing 67″ extractable cable

Additional information

Weight 29 lbs
Dimensions 24 × 30 × 2 in
Connector Selection

LC Duplex – LC Duplex, LC Duplex – SC Duplex

Dimensions

W x D x H: 19” (482mm) x 23.6” (600mm) x 1RU (43.69mm)

Cable

OS2 Cable: OS2 RBS 9μ/125μ, G.657.A1, LSZH
OM4 Cable: OM4 RBS 50μ/125μ, LSZH

Color

Yellow, Erika Violet

Connector

LC Duplex – LC Duplex / LC Duplex – SC Duplex; others on request (minimum order size: 10 boxes)

Extractable Cable Length

67" (covers 26RU)

Frame

RAL9005 Powder Coated Steel

Cassette Profiles

Stainless Steel, laser-welded

Plastic Parts

Polyoxymethylene (POM)

Operating Temperature Range

+50°F to +113°C
(+10°C to +45°C)

Ambient Humidity (non-condensing)

10% to 95%

Cross Weight

26 lbs (11.86kg)

Items Included

24 pcs. PATCHBOX® Plus+ OS2 / OM4 Cassette with LC-LC / LC-SC Connector
1 pcs. Frame
6 pcs. Patchcatch
2 pcs. Adjustable Mounting Rails (incl. HEX-Nuts) 2 pcs. DIN A5 tear-off ID Labels (96 Labels)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PATCHBOX Plus+ OS2/OM4”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *